Helene Reingaard Neumann

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,096 this week
Helene Reingaard Neumann was born on September 29, 1987 in Denmark. She is an actress, known for Another Round (2020), The Command (2018) and Submarino (2010). She has been married to Thomas Vinterberg since July 3, 2010. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 6 images
updated 30 Apr 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6950 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 6 images
created 25 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 11 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 3 people
created 10 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helene Reingaard Neumann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Another Round Amalie
(2020)
The Command Wife of Anton Markov
(2018)
Submarino Mona
(2010)
2900 Happiness Klara Damgaard / Klara
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2020 Another Round
Amalie
 2018 The Command
Wife of Anton Markov
 2016 The Commune
Emma
 2010 Borgen (TV Series)
Smuk ung pige
- Dyden i midten (2010) ... Smuk ung pige
 2010 Submarino
Mona
 2008-2009 2900 Happiness (TV Series)
Klara Damgaard / Klara
- Episode #3.46 (2009) ... Klara Damgaard
- Episode #3.45 (2009) ... Klara Damgaard
- Episode #3.44 (2009) ... Klara Damgaard
- Episode #3.43 (2009) ... Klara Damgaard
- Episode #3.42 (2009) ... Klara Damgaard
 2009 Store drømme (TV Series)
Louisa
- Nye veje at gå (2009) ... Louisa
 2008 Worlds Apart
Mona
 2007 When a Man Comes Home
Claudia
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2018 The Command (Thomas Vinterberg thanks)
 2010 Submarino (the director thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2016 Aftenshowet (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 January 2016 (2016) ... Self
 2016 Go' morgen Danmark (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 January 2016 (2016) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helene Neumann
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After making the film When a Man Comes Home (2007) she begin going out with the director Thomas Vinterberg. They are still together. 09/26/09. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed