Michael Wayne Thomas


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,554 this week
Trailer
2:47 | Trailer
Michael Wayne Thomas was born on July 4, 1975 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA. He is known for his work on As I Die Slowly (2011), Killerman (2019) and Puncture (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Front Runner
Tue, Nov 12 3:49 AM PST on STZCI (625)
The Front Runner
Tue, Nov 12 4:38 PM PST on STZCI (625)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Wayne Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

As I Die Slowly Michael Davenport
(2011)
Killerman Merchandise Fence
(2019)
Puncture Reporter
(2011)
Lady and the Tramp Riverboat Passenger
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2019 Cinema Behavioral Corrections (Short) (completed)
Instructor
 2019 Lady and the Tramp (completed)
Riverboat Passenger (uncredited)
 2019 Killerman
Merchandise Fence
 2019 Florida Girls (TV Series)
Valet
- Sunday Chunky Sunday (2019) ... Valet
 2019 Love Takes Flight (TV Movie)
Doctor (uncredited)
 2018 The Front Runner
Bimini Local #1 (uncredited)
 2018 The Beach House (TV Movie)
Boater (uncredited)
 2018 Behind the Movement (TV Movie)
Religious Leader #1
 2017 Fatal Attraction (TV Series documentary)
Carl Thomas
- Night Terror (2017) ... Carl Thomas
 2017 Underground (TV Series)
Gullah Slave
- Auld Acquaintance (2017) ... Gullah Slave (uncredited)
- 28 (2017) ... Gullah Slave (uncredited)
- Whiteface (2017) ... Gullah Slave (uncredited)
- Nok Aaut (2017) ... Gullah Slave (uncredited)
- Ache (2017) ... Gullah Slave (uncredited)
 2016 Somebody's Darling
Valet
 2015 Temp to Fire
Mr. Wayne
 2015/III Daddy
Pizza Shop Manager
 2015 Lars the Emo Kid
Racially Profiled Customer
 2012 Down by the River
Greg Heaths
 2011 As I Die Slowly
Michael Davenport
 2011 The Darq
Detective #2
 2011 Puncture
Reporter (uncredited)
 2011 Married Men and Single Women
Alex Reid
 2010 A Gang Land Love Story
Cat's Crew
 2010 The Waiter
M Bar Patron
 2009 Academic Affairs (Short)
Dr. Lance Williams
 2008 Hardball: All Balls Don't Bounce
Concerned Neighbor #1
 2008 Maid to Kill
Kirk
 2008 Ricochet
Bill Lane
 2007 Weapon of Choice (Short)
Art Buyer
 2006 The Color of Blood (Video)
Doug Teller
 2006 AlamoHeightsSA.com (TV Series)
Fashion Buyer (2006)
 2006 Dark Secret (Short)
Elvin
 2001 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Hotel Concierge
- Episode dated 23 September 2001 (2001) ... Hotel Concierge
 1998 Ride
PA at Video Shoot (uncredited)
 1997 First Time Felon (TV Movie)
Greg's Neighbor (uncredited)
 1997 G.I. Jane
C-SPAN Reporter (uncredited)
 1997 Rosewood
Rosewood Townsman (uncredited)
 1996 Sudden Terror: The Hijacking of School Bus #17 (TV Movie)
Detective (uncredited)
 1995-1996 SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series)
Bridge Crewman / Bridge Crew / Nigerian Diplomat
- Weapons of War (1996) ... Bridge Crewman (uncredited)
- Reunion (1996) ... Bridge Crewman (uncredited)
- Brainlock (1996) ... Bridge Crewman (uncredited)
- Second Chance (1995) ... Bridge Crew (uncredited)
- Good Soldiers (1995) ... Bridge Crewman (uncredited)
 1996 Our Son, the Matchmaker (TV Movie)
Service Station Attendant (uncredited)
 1996 All She Ever Wanted (TV Movie)
Hospital Orderly (uncredited)
 1996 Summer of Fear (TV Movie)
Police Sketch Artist (uncredited)
 1996 Second Noah (TV Series)
Coach 1996
- Hoops and Dreams (1996) ... Coach 1996
 1996 The Babysitter's Seduction (TV Movie)
Coroner Assistant (uncredited)
 1995 Saved by the Light (TV Movie)
Morgue Attendant (uncredited)
 1995 Pointman (TV Series)
Millie's Boyfriend / Detective
- Take the Points (1995) ... Millie's Boyfriend (uncredited)
- Prisoner of Love (1995) ... Detective
 1994 Summertime Switch (TV Movie)
Parent (uncredited)
 1990 Days of Thunder
ESPN Reporter (uncredited)
 1989 Glory
Soldier (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael W. Thomas | Michael Wayne | Mychal Wayne

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First real job was Manager for Thom McAn Shoes. See more »

Nickname:

M-Dub See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed