"Succession" Star Nicholas Braun on Being 'Cousin Greg'

Nicholas Braun of "Succession" talks about what it's like to play the most relatable member of the Hirsch family.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dimo Popov's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fighting for Death Cinematographer
(2016)
Vera Cinematographer
(2019)
Shadows Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
Three Days in September Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (31 credits)
 2020 My lake (completed)
 2019/III Vera (Short)
 2019 Teatarot Skupi (Documentary)
 2018 Year of the Monkey (director of photography)
 2018 Kopanje
 2017-2018 Prespav (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Zbogum (2018)
- Karaoke (2018)
- Spor za imeto (2018)
 2017 Insajder (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Kakov kraj (2017)
- Zatrueni (2017)
- Shtrajk (2017)
- Bojkot (2017)
 2016 Fighting for Death (Short)
 2016 Object of Punishment (Documentary short)
 2016 Brother for a Day (Short)
 2016 Göç Zamani (TV Series)
 2015 Pepi i Muto (Short)
 2014 Bolero para Surfear en Moravia (Short) (unit director of photography)
 2013 Vlakna (Short)
 2013/III The Cave (Short)
 2013 409 (Short)
 2012 The End (Short)
 2012 Breaking the Circles (Short)
 2012 Skopje Remix
 2011/II Katya (Short)
 2010 The Atom Ant (Documentary short) (director of photography)
 2010 The Seamstresses (Documentary short)
 2009 Na izgrejsonce (Short)
 2009 Cash & Marry (Documentary)
 2007 Doma (Documentary)
 2004 An Average Speed (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Focus Pocus Films

Alternate Names:

Dime Popov | Dimitar Popov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dimo Popov was born on November 8, 1971. He is a member of MSC (Macedonian Society of Cinematographers) since 2000. He is known for working on "Punk's not Dead". Sometimes he learns to play clarinet.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed