STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,580 this week

Fabian Halbig


Fabian Halbig was born on December 23, 1992 in Dillingen an der Donau, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor and producer, known for The Crocodiles: All for One (2011), Venusfliegenfalle (2015) and The Crocodiles (2009). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 904 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
list image
a list of 71 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabian Halbig's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2015)
(2009)
Limbo Producer
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2022 Hubert ohne Staller (TV Series)
Joseph Brecht
- Tod am Schlafbaum (2022) ... Joseph Brecht
 2019 Gasman
Zeitungsverkäufer
 2019 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Florian Bergmann
- Stille Liebe (2019) ... Florian Bergmann
 2016 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Sven Kaminski
- Die Angst danach (2016) ... Sven Kaminski
 2014 Police Call 110 (TV Series)
Christian
- Morgengrauen (2014) ... Christian
 2013 Zurich
Fahrer
 2013 Der blinde Fleck
Gundolf Köhler
 2013 Tatort (TV Series)
David Kleinert
- Macht und Ohnmacht (2013) ... David Kleinert
 2012 Milchgeld. Ein Kluftingerkrimi (TV Movie)
Wolfgang Ayerle
 2009 The Crocodiles
Kai
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(since 2014) NORDPOLARIS - film production - Producer

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Killerpilze
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

At our first rehearsal, when I was 9, I smoked a cigarette for the first time. I have been a committed non-smoker ever since.

Trivia:

With his older brother Johannes Halbig a member of Killerpilze.

Nickname:

Fabi

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed