STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 199,916 this week

Donna Simone Johnson


Donna Simone Johnson was born on September 9, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Super Drags (2018), 9-1-1 (2018) and The Inheritors (2016). See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

The Inspectors
Arrivederci Milo's (S1, Ep10)
Wed, Oct 20 1:30 AM PDT on BYUTV (465)
The Inspectors
Arrivederci Milo's (S1, Ep10)
Fri, Oct 22 12:30 PM PDT on BYUTV (465)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 10 Jul 2014
 
a list of 2110 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna Simone Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Super Drags Sandro
(2018)
9-1-1 Young Mom
(2018)
The Inheritors Inheritor #2
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
  Y'All-R Family (TV Series) (filming)
Trini LaBauve-Boudreaux
- Corona - Not Just a Beer ... Trini LaBauve-Boudreaux
 2022 Bertie the Brilliant (Short) (post-production)
Maya the Magnificent
 2019 Dreamland (TV Mini Series)
Stephanie
- Cool By Proxy (2019) ... Stephanie
- Or Penguins (2019) ... Stephanie
- Knife Queen (2019) ... Stephanie
- Achtung, Baby (2019) ... Stephanie
- Long Natural Path (2019) ... Stephanie
 2018 Super Drags (TV Series)
Sandro
- Seja Quem Você É (2018) ... Sandro
- Numa Só Voz (2018) ... Sandro
- A Cura Gay (2018) ... Sandro
- Imagem é Tudo (2018) ... Sandro
- Hora do Lipsync (2018) ... Sandro
 2018 9-1-1 (TV Series)
Young Mom
- Next of Kin (2018) ... Young Mom (uncredited)
 2017 Pilot Season (TV Series)
Courtney
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Courtney
 2016 The Inheritors (Short)
Inheritor #2
 2016 The Inspectors (TV Series short)
Dr. Kerry
- Arrivederci Milo's (2016) ... Dr. Kerry
 2016/I Three Wishes (Short)
Sam
 2015 Agent X (TV Series)
Detective Lyons
- Back in Your Arms (2015) ... Detective Lyons
 2015/III Dream (Short)
 2015 Zach and Anton Save the World (TV Mini Series)
Donna
- The Franklin Village Estate (2015) ... Donna
 2012 Shitty Fabulous Lives (TV Series)
Tatiana
- Full Circle (2012) ... Tatiana
 2010 Case 219
Student
 2009 Controlled
Julie Miller
 2009 Liberty Lane (Short)
Cheerleader
 2009 Deddon (Short)
Kayla
 2008 High School Musical 3: Senior Year
Dancer (uncredited)
 2007 High School Musical 2 Dance-Along (TV Movie)
Dancer (uncredited)
 2006 Shank (Short)
Lelah
 2006 Teachers. (TV Series)
Andrea
- Substitute (2006) ... Andrea
 2005 Shattered Day
Rachel
 2004 Dark Decision (Short)
Tatiana
 2003 A Single Rose (Short)
Younger Rose
 2002 Almost a Woman (TV Movie)
Gang Girl
 1994 Nursery Raps Starring Mama Goose (Video short)
Dancer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Donna Johnson

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds a MFA in Acting from California Institute of the Arts (CalArts). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed