No photo available. Represent Fachry Albar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,153 this week

Fachry Albar

Fachry Albar was born on November 15, 1981 in Jakarta, Indonesia. He is an actor, known for V/H/S/2 (2013), Dead Time (2007) and Alexandria (2005). See full bio »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fachry Albar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

V/H/S/2 Adam (segment "Safe Haven")
(2013)
Dead Time Janus
(2007)
Alexandria Rafi
(2005)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2017 Pengabdi Setan
Batara
 2016 The Professionals
Abi
 2016 Terpana
Rafian
 2016 Pesantren Impian
Umar
 2016 I Am Hope
David
 2013 V/H/S/2
Adam (segment "Safe Haven")
 2009 Pintu Terlarang
Gambir
 2007 Dead Time
Janus
 2006 Jakarta Undercover
Amanda
 2005 Alexandria
Rafi
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fachri Albar

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed