Lucia Siposová


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,194 this week
Lucia Siposová was born on May 21, 1980 in Bratislava, Czechoslovakia. She is an actress and writer, known for 360 (2011), Guard No. 47 (2008) and At Your Own Risk (2008). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 899 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 03 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucia Siposová's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

360 Mirka
(2011)
Guard No. 47 Anicka Dousová
(2008)
(2008)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2021 Piargy
Magdusa
 2019 Delukse (TV Series)
Elena Harmancová
 2019 Black Widows (TV Mini Series)
Veronika Majerová
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Veronika Majerová
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Veronika Majerová
 2018 Lync (TV Series)
Petra
- Pravda (2018) ... Petra
- Likvidace zásob (2018) ... Petra
- Spína (2018) ... Petra
- Syn mého otce (2018) ... Petra
- Rodina na prvním míste (2018) ... Petra
 2017 Interlude in Prague
Frau Landers
 2017 Prázdniny (TV Series)
Dása Lehotská
- Vsade dobre, na chalupe najlepsie (2017) ... Dása Lehotská
- Kuny a bikiny (2017) ... Dása Lehotská
- Letna skola (2017) ... Dása Lehotská
- To neurobis (2017) ... Dása Lehotská
- Karma je svina (2017) ... Dása Lehotská
 2016 Tiger Theory
Julia
 2014 Dr. Ema (TV Series)
 2014 Universum History (TV Series documentary)
Olympia Mancini
 2014 The Invisibles (TV Series)
Lady
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Lady
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Lady
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Lady
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Lady
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Lady
 2014 Ochráncovia (TV Series)
Kamila Vencelová
- Syn je tutmák (2014) ... Kamila Vencelová
 2012 The Land Gone Wild (TV Series)
Katka
- Episode #4.13 (2012) ... Katka
- Episode #4.12 (2012) ... Katka
- Episode #4.11 (2012) ... Katka
- Episode #4.10 (2012) ... Katka
- Episode #4.9 (2012) ... Katka
 2011 360
Mirka
 2009 x=x+1 (Short)
 2008-2009 Panelák (TV Series)
upratovacka Vierka
- Prievidza (2009) ... upratovacka Vierka
- Sieste prikázanie (2009) ... upratovacka Vierka (credit only)
- Dílerka (2009) ... upratovacka Vierka (credit only)
- Romantika (2009) ... upratovacka Vierka (credit only)
- Provokatérka (2009) ... upratovacka Vierka
 2008 Dark Spirits
Petra
 2008 Guard No. 47
Anicka Dousová
 2008 At Your Own Risk
Mísa
 2006 Dirty Martini (Short)
Lucy
 2004 Season in Hell
Rope Tortured Girl
 1996 Zlodejka (TV Movie)
Spoluziacka (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lucie Siposová
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her surname pronounced as "shee-paw-shaw-va".

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed