Bjørn Alexander


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,364 this week
Trailer
1:13 | Trailer
Bjørn Alexander was born on April 12, 1989 in Mo i Rana, Norway. He is an actor and writer, known for For All Mankind (2019), Odd Man Rush (2020) and Den magiske laben (2022). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 241 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 1127 images
created 05 Jul 2020
 
a list of 60 people
created 26 Jun 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bjørn Alexander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

For All Mankind Wubbo Ockels
(2021)
(2020)
Den magiske laben Professor Dinkel
(2022)
Game Shakers Jeremiah
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2022 Den magiske laben (TV Series)
Professor Dinkel
- Å fly (2022) ... Professor Dinkel
- Slimpute (2022) ... Professor Dinkel
- Tusjmann (2022) ... Professor Dinkel
- Blyant i pose (2022) ... Professor Dinkel
- Dag og natt (2022) ... Professor Dinkel
 2022 Ane vs Dyrene (TV Series)
Medvirkende
- Ane vs vannløper (2022) ... Medvirkende
 2021 Superkrim (TV Series)
Bjørn
- Luggen (2021) ... Bjørn
 2021 Detektiv Strek (TV Mini Series)
Politiinspektøren
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Politiinspektøren
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... Politiinspektøren
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Politiinspektøren
 2021 For All Mankind (TV Series)
Wubbo Ockels
- The Bleeding Edge (2021) ... Wubbo Ockels
- Every Little Thing (2021) ... Wubbo Ockels
 2020-2021 Supernytt (TV Series)
Programleder
- 29. januar (2021) ... Programleder
- 28. jan. kl. 09:45 (2021) ... Programleder
- 27. januar (2021) ... Programleder
- 26. januar (2021) ... Programleder
- 25. januar (2021) ... Programleder
 2021 FlippKlipp (TV Series)
Etterforskeren
 2020 Livstid (TV Series)
Kidnapper
- Øye for øye (2020) ... Kidnapper
- Superhelt (2020) ... Kidnapper
 2020 Odd Man Rush
Klas
 2019 Halen i klem (TV Series)
Forteller
- Episode 8 (2019) ... Forteller (voice)
- Episode 7 (2019) ... Forteller (voice)
- Episode 6 (2019) ... Forteller (voice)
- Episode 5 (2019) ... Forteller (voice)
- Episode 4 (2019) ... Forteller (voice)
 2019 Boris and the Bomb
Young Boris
 2018 Beyond the Rye
Finn
 2018 Swedish Dicks (TV Series)
Andrew
- Dawn of the Dicks (2018) ... Andrew
 2017 Anybody's Game (Short)
Jay
 2016/III Paradox
Lewis Aberricki
 2016 Game Shakers (TV Series)
Jeremiah
- Nasty Goats (2016) ... Jeremiah
 2015 Perpleks (Short)
Friend
 2015 The Library Book (Short)
Man Child
 2015 Sjelens Speil (Short)
Frankie
 2014 Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary)
Young Rodney Denk
- High School Homicide (2014) ... Young Rodney Denk
 2013 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Alex
- Episode #1.6564 (2013) ... Alex
 2013 Hjerterått (TV Series)
Reklamefilm-Innspillingsleder
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Reklamefilm-Innspillingsleder (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Reklamefilm-Innspillingsleder (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Reklamefilm-Innspillingsleder (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Reklamefilm-Innspillingsleder (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Reklamefilm-Innspillingsleder (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
 2012 Karl Johan (TV Series)
U.S. Military Consultant (2015)
 2012/I Anger (Short)
Jacob (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
 2007-2012 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series)
Stian Strindskleiv / Jobbsøker
- Episode #28.135 (2012) ... Jobbsøker (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- Episode #26.132 (2009) ... Stian Strindskleiv (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- Episode #24.168 (2007) ... Stian Strindskleiv (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
 2010 Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright (Video)
Businessperson (uncredited)
 2010 Dewitt & Maria
John (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
 2008 Toot & Puddle (TV Series)
Otto
- You Reap What You Sow/Lost & Found ... Otto (voice, as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- The Dragon Kite/Tulips for Tulip ... Otto (voice, as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- Recycle Cycle/Being Green ... Otto (voice, as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- Puddle's Lucky Clover/Friends in the City ... Otto (voice, as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
- Party Pride/The Race ... Otto (voice, as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
 2008 Mistet (Short)
Lucas (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
 2004 The Junior Olsen Gang Rocks It
Elev (as Bjørn Alex Olsen)
 2003 Olsenbanden Junior går under vann
Barnehjemsbarn (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the lead role in the commercial "More Than A Feeling" alongside Oliver Frostad Udbye and Isabelle Bjørneraas, for the shopping-mall Trondheim Torg. The commercial was directed by Howie Arnstad. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 17 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bjoern Alex Olsen | Bjorn Alex Olsen | Bjørn Alexander Olsen | Bjørn Alex Olsen | Bjørn Olsen

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the Norwegian Voice of Once'ler (Ed Helms) on the theatrical trailer of "The Lorax". See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed