No photo available. Represent Michael D. Gough? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,581,006 this week

Michael D. Gough

Michael D. Gough was born on April 22, 1983 in Boise, Idaho, USA. He is an editor and cinematographer, known for America's Core (2008), Add the Words (2014) and Dying Famous (2011). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael D. Gough's work have you seen?

Known For

(2008)
Add the Words Editor
(2014)
Dying Famous Editor
(2011)
Nausea Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (7 credits)
 2014 Add the Words (Documentary)
 2014 Name (Short)
 2013 Keeping the Promise Alive (Documentary)
 2011 Dying Famous (Documentary)
 2010 Hell Bent for Victory (Video documentary)
 2008 America's Core (Documentary)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

America's Core

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Boise, Idaho See more »

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed