No photo available. Represent Francisco Javier Padilla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 163,219 this week

Francisco Javier Padilla (I)

Francisco Javier Padilla was born on December 22, 1980 in Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico. He is a director and writer, known for Perseverancia (2006), Los pies del leon (2007) and Sabado de Gloria - El Ascenso (2012). See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Javier Padilla's work have you seen?

Known For

Perseverancia Director
(2006)
(2007)
Suave patria Director
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2018 Hugo Sanchez (Documentary) (post-production)
 2012 Suave patria
 2012 Sabado de Gloria - El Ascenso (Documentary short)
 2012 Adictos (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2008 Aire (Short)
 2008 Mejor que la vida (Short)
 2008 Resistencia (Short)
 2007 Los pies del leon (Documentary short)
 2006 Perseverancia (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Panda

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed