No photo available. Represent David Hatch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,789 this week

David Hatch (I) (1939–2007)

David Hatch was born on May 7, 1939. He was a writer and actor, known for The Tennis Elbow Foot Game (1968), The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) and Broaden Your Mind (1968). He was married to Mary Clancy and Ann Elizabeth Martin. He died on June 12, 2007 in Chalfont St. Giles, Buckinghamshire, England. See full bio »

Born:

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 880 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Hatch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Broaden Your Mind Various Characters
(1969)
Arena Self
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1968 The Tennis Elbow Foot Game (TV Series) (creator - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (1968) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.11 (1968) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.10 (1968) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.9 (1968) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.8 (1968) ... (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1969 Broaden Your Mind (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.3 (1969) ... Various Characters
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2002 Arena (TV Series documentary)
Self
- It's Time for 'Just a Minute' (2002) ... Self
 2000 The Unforgettable Frankie Howerd (TV Movie documentary)
Self - Radio Producer 1977
 2000 Heroes of Comedy (TV Series documentary)
Self - Radio Producer
- Kenneth Williams (2000) ... Self - Radio Producer
 1998 Reputations (TV Series documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1964 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.4 (1964) ... (performer: "Waiting for the London Bus")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sir David Hatch

Spouse:

Mary Clancy  (his death) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of the prestigious Cambridge University Footlights Club. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed