STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,250 this week

Giselle Bonilla


Giselle Bonilla was born as Giselle Hernandez Bonilla. She is an actress and writer, known for Freedom Writers (2007), Bad Company (2018) and Virgencita (2018). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1811 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 1057 people
created 27 Jan 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 60 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 25 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giselle Bonilla's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Freedom Writers Young Eva
(2007)
(2018)
Virgencita Josefina Hernandez
(2018)
Supah Ninjas Kelly
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2018 Ace (Short)
Cara
 2018/II Bad Company
Cass
 2018 Virgencita (Short)
Josefina Hernandez
 2018 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Sarah
- Games People Play (2018) ... Sarah
 2016 Foreign Land
Amelia
 2015 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Anna
 2015 Girl on the Edge
Stephanie
 2014 BBQ_Brad (Short)
Ari Hidalgo
 2014 Workaholics (TV Series)
Luna
- Miss BS (2014) ... Luna
 2013/III The Wall (Short)
Ari Hidalgo
 2012-2013 Mr. Box Office (TV Series)
Maria
- Major Justice (2013) ... Maria
- Screenplayed (2013) ... Maria
- Holy Matriphony (2013) ... Maria
- Single Mama Drama (2013) ... Maria
- A Star Is Born (2013) ... Maria
 2013/II Wither (Short)
Girlfriend
 2012 The Obama Effect
Maria Santiago
 2011 Supah Ninjas (TV Series)
Kelly
- Limelight (2011) ... Kelly
- Detention (2011) ... Kelly
- Quake (2011) ... Kelly
- Snakeskin (2011) ... Kelly
- DJ Elephant Head (2011) ... Kelly
 2011 Southland (TV Series)
Rosie Montoya
- Code 4 (2011) ... Rosie Montoya
 2011 Off the Map (TV Series)
Sofia Sanchez
- Smile. Don't Kill Anyone. (2011) ... Sofia Sanchez
 2008 Linewatch
Adr / voice
 2007 Journeyman (TV Series)
Micaela
- Emily (2007) ... Micaela
 2007 Rabia (Short)
Farah's Daughter
 2007/I Trade
Adr / voice
 2007 Freedom Writers
Young Eva
 2006 Hollywood Familia
Young Francesca
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gisella Bonilla

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Giselle is the eldest daughter of Actor Art Bonilla.

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed