Michael William Freeman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,730 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Michael William Freeman was born on April 22, 1981 in Richmond, Virginia, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Fear the Walking Dead (2015), Ratter (2015) and Doll & Em (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Closer
Cherry Bomb (S4, Ep3)
Fri, Aug 26 5:00 AM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 677 people
created 21 Feb 2021
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 3785 people
created 10 Mar 2013
 
a list of 3678 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
list image
a list of 9766 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael William Freeman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fear the Walking Dead Blake Sarno
(2017)
Ratter Alex
(2015)
Doll & Em Dillon
(2013)
In Time Nardin
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
  The Hardboiled Way (TV Series) (post-production)
Bonnie
 2018 Whiteboy (Short)
Bam
 2017 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series)
Blake Sarno
- This Land Is Your Land (2017) ... Blake Sarno
- Brother's Keeper (2017) ... Blake Sarno
- The Diviner (2017) ... Blake Sarno
- Minotaur (2017) ... Blake Sarno
- Children of Wrath (2017) ... Blake Sarno
 2017 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Ricky Wade
- Uncharted Territory (2017) ... Ricky Wade
 2016 Rosewood (TV Series)
Gene
 2016 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series)
Nick Jamison
- The Ballad of Nick and Nat (2016) ... Nick Jamison
 2015 Ratter
Alex
 2014 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Disgruntled Patient
- Super Greens (2014) ... Disgruntled Patient
 2013 Doll & Em (TV Series)
Dillon
- Four (2013) ... Dillon
- Five (2013) ... Dillon
 2011 In Time
Nardin
 2010 The Genesis Code
Chase Laughton
 2010 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Colby Jenkins
- Tales from the Undercard (2010) ... Colby Jenkins
 2009 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Mace Gutherie
- Red John's Footsteps (2009) ... Mace Gutherie
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Grinder
- Mayhem on a Cross (2009) ... Grinder
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Vince
- 22 x 42 (2008) ... Vince
 2008 The Closer (TV Series)
Darren Yates
- Cherry Bomb (2008) ... Darren Yates
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Eric Barrow
- Fall from Grace (2007) ... Eric Barrow
 2007 Close to Home (TV Series)
Connor Bradley
- Hoosier Hold Em (2007) ... Connor Bradley
 2007 Cold Case (TV Series)
Cole 'Ares' Palmer
- Knuckle Up (2007) ... Cole 'Ares' Palmer
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Competitive boxer. See more »

Nickname:

Bam Bam See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed