No photo available. Represent Gabriel Heads? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 406,602 this week

Gabriel Heads

Gabriel Heads was born on March 13, 1970 in Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico. He is a producer and actor, known for Trece miedos (2007), Opening Night (2016) and KM 31: Kilómetro 31 (2006). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Heads's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Trece miedos
Trece miedos Producer
(2007)
Opening Night
Opening Night Producer
(2016)
KM 31: Kilómetro 31
KM 31: Kilómetro 31 Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)
Miss Bala
Miss Bala Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2018 Deadtectives (line producer) (completed)
 2017 La Fiscal de Hierro (TV Series) (line producer - 65 episodes)
- Episode #1.79 (2017) ... (line producer - 2017)
- Episode #1.77 (2017) ... (line producer - 2017)
- Episode #1.78 (2017) ... (line producer - 2017)
- Episode #1.76 (2017) ... (line producer - 2017)
- Episode #1.75 (2017) ... (line producer - 2017)
 2017 Yo no soy guerrillero (line producer)
 2016/II Opening Night (line producer)
 2013 Greatness Awaits (Short) (line producer)
 2011 The Last Death (line producer)
 2011 Miss Bala (line producer)
 2011 This Is Not a Movie (line producer)
 2010 Playa Limbo: Te dejé (Short) (line producer)
 2009 La última y nos vamos (line producer)
 2007 Volvo en un minuto (Short) (line producer)
  Trece miedos (TV Series) (line producer - 8 episodes, 2007) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Vive (2007) ... (line producer)
- Ojo por ojo (2007) ... (line producer)
- Nuevo comienzo (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Adoptado (2007) ... (line producer)
- Bodega (2007) ... (line producer)
 1999 Alberti (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gabo Heads

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gabo

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial