Benjamin Rutkowski

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 615,547 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Benjamin Rutkowski was born on May 2, 1987 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Witch (2015), Mudman (2007) and The Brick Wall Bubble Gum Girl (2008). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamin Rutkowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Witch Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
Mudman Cinematographer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (52 credits)
 2021 Demi Lovato: Dancing with the Devil (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Rebirthing (2021)
- Reclaiming Power (2021)
 2021 Dale's House (TV Series)
 2020 Ikejime (Short)
 2019 Tommy John (Short)
 2019 Rodeo Queen (Documentary short)
 2019 Neurotica. (TV Series)
 2018 That Was Awesome! (Short)
 2018 Good Girls Get High (as Ben Rutkowski)
 2018 A Date with Sophia the Robot (Short) (as Ben Rutkowski)
 2017 No Jail Time: The Movie (Documentary short)
 2017 Nutso Facto (Short)
 2017 Tobey (Short)
 2017 The emperor (Short)
 2017 Fright Club (Video short)
 2017 Smother Me in Hugs (Short)
 2017 1 to 10 (Short)
 2017 LA2024: What's Not in the Bid Book (TV Series documentary) (director of photography)
 2016/II Give Me the Gun (Short)
 2016 The Hodag (Short)
 2016 The Hostess (Short)
 2016 Twenty Minutes (Short)
 2016 First Step (TV Series short) (1 episode)
 2016 Kygo: I'm in Love (Video short)
 2016 Bill the Therapist (TV Series)
 2015 My Life in Sourdough (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Bubble Tea (2015)
- I'm a Man (2015)
 2015 The Colonial (Short)
 2015 Red Rover (Short) (director of photography)
 2015 Clean (Short)
 2015 Shitbird (Short)
 2015 Chute Fighter (Short)
 2015 Blackwell (Short)
 2015 Actresses (Short)
 2014 Hardbat (Short)
 2014 Saving Rohan (Short)
 2013/II Beautiful Dreamer (Short)
 2013 The Charms (Short)
 2012 Sampling (Short)
 2012 Staten Island Siren (Short)
 2011/III Brothers (Short)
 2011 Dead Night (Short)
 2011 Homestead (Short)
 2011 Not Dark Yet (Short)
 2010/III Blindsided (Short)
 2009/I Young at Heart (Documentary short)
 2008 Baller Education (Documentary short)
 2008 Heartland (Short)
 2007 Mudman (Short)
 2007 Pigman and Little Johnny (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (37 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

benrutkowskidp.com

Alternate Names:

Ben Berutowski | Ben Rutkowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed