Checco Zalone

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,044 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Checco Zalone was born on June 3, 1977 in Bari, Apulia, Italy as Luca Pasquale Medici. He is an actor and writer, known for Tolo Tolo (2020), Quo vado? (2016) and What a Beautiful Day (2011). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 14 Nov 2018
 
a list of 55 people
created 14 Aug 2017
 
a list of 18 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Checco Zalone's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tolo Tolo Checco
(2020)
Quo vado? Checco
(2016)
What a Beautiful Day Checco Zalone
(2011)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2020 Tolo Tolo
Checco
 2019 Checco Zalone: Immigrato (Video short)
Checco Zalone
 2017 Spot Famiglie SMA. Facciamolo tutti (Video short)
Checco
 2016 Quo vado?
Checco
 2013 Sole a catinelle
Checco
 2011 What a Beautiful Day
Checco Zalone
 2009 Cado dalle nubi
Checco
 2002 Zelig (TV Series)
Various
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Luca Medici

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Engaged to Mariangela Eboli since 2005. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed