STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 276,494 this week

Pierce Cook


Pierce Cook was born on January 14, 1983 in South Carolina, USA as Pierce Embree Cook III. He is known for his work on Perfect Tea (2019), When the Train Stops (2019) and Deadpool The Musical 2 - Ultimate Disney Parody (2018). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pierce Cook's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Perfect Tea Cinematographer
(2019)
When the Train Stops Cinematographer
(2019)
Honor the Father Cinematographer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (51 credits)
 2020/I Till Death (Short)
 2020/II Split Second (Short)
 2020 What Didn't Kill Me (Short) (Director of Photography)
 2019 Perfect Tea (Short)
 2019 1/2 New Year
 2019 When the Train Stops (Short)
 2018 Microaggression (Short)
 2018/III Pink
 2018 Girl's Night (TV Series)
 2018 Sports Crate: The Pitcher (Video short)
 2017 Pupstice League (Video short)
 2017 Mythical Busters (Video short)
 2017 Uncanny Valley, Oklahoma (Video short)
 2017 Reasons to Live (Short)
 2017 Mana Screwed (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2017 Fox Pointe (Short)
 2017 Deadpool: The Musical (Short)
 2016/I Origins (Short)
 2016 Revolution (Short)
 2016 The House on Tall Lane (Short)
 2016 2BR02b (Short)
 2016 Quentin Tarantino's Suicide Squad (Video short)
 2016 Astronaut Camp (Short)
 2016 Mega Man vs Proto Man (Short)
 2016 Just Imagine (Short)
 2016 Dystopia (Video short)
 2016 Power (Video short)
 2016 Quest (Short)
 2016 Predator vs Colonial Marines (Video short)
 2016 Dead (Video short)
 2015 The Awesome and Chris Show (TV Series)
 2015/I Boundless (Short)
 2015 Pow Wham Night Wild (Short)
 2015 Unite (Short)
 2015/I Fantasy (Short)
 2015/I Play! (Short)
 2014 Dead Rising 3: Fear (Short)
 2014 The Verse (Short)
 2014/II Heroes (Short)
 2014/III Villains (Short)
 2014 Honor the Father (Short)
 2013/I I Am (Short)
 2013 Stranger at the Pentagon (Short)
 2011 Jet (The Screenplay) (Short) (director of photography)
 2011 Basta(rd) (Short)
 2007 Lumera
 2007 Grape Jelly (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (31 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pierce Cook III | III Pierce Cook

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Spouse:

Maura C. Cook  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, CA, USA: Working on both coasts and internationally but predominantly out of Los Angeles, California. Producing as well as serving as a cinematographer and DIT. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed