Castille Landon


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,049 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Castille Landon was born on October 2, 1991 in Bradenton, Florida, USA. She is a director and writer, known for Fear of Rain (2021), After We Fell (2021) and After Ever Happy (2022). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 435 people
created 04 Feb 2014
 
a list of 837 people
created 25 Jul 2019
 
a list of 99 people
created 13 Mar 2018
 
a list of 472 people
created 28 Nov 2018
 
a list of 456 people
created 18 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Castille Landon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Fear of Rain Director
(2021)
After We Fell Director
(2021)
After Ever Happy Director
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actress (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Castille Rath

Parents:

Dori A. Rath
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Dori A. Rath.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed