No photo available. Represent Peter Doyle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 173,580 this week

Peter Doyle (X)

Peter Doyle was born on May 16, 1962 in Fairport, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Crimes That Shook the World (2006), The Church (2014) and Louise Brooks: Looking for Lulu (1998). He has been married to Mary Jo Doyle since September 16, 1988. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Doyle's work have you seen?

Known For

Crimes That Shook the World
Crimes That Shook the World Arthur Shawcross
(2009)
The Church
The Church Stu Soloman / Stu Soloman (2014) / Stu Solomon
(2014-2017)
Louise Brooks: Looking for Lulu
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Grace Is Gone
Resistance Soldier Joshua
 2014-2017 The Church (TV Series)
Stu Soloman / Stu Soloman (2014) / Stu Solomon
- NCIS-SS (2017) ... Stu Soloman
- Big Tuna (2016) ... Stu Soloman
- WiFi (2016) ... Stu Soloman
- The Swap (2016) ... Stu Soloman
- Carbie Barbie (2016) ... Stu Soloman
 2016 Fair Haven
Father at Train Station
 2015 Adam Imitating Art (Short)
Film Festival Question Patron
 2010/III The Writer (Short)
 2009 Crimes That Shook the World (TV Series documentary)
Arthur Shawcross
- Arthur Shawcross (2009) ... Arthur Shawcross
 2007 Rescue Emergency (TV Series documentary)
SAS Trooper
- Iranian Embassy Siege (2007) ... SAS Trooper
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1998 Louise Brooks: Looking for Lulu (Documentary) (composer: additional music)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter J. Doyle

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed