STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,981 this week

Gavin Kent (I)


Gavin Kent was born on September 21, 2005 in San Diego, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Labor Pains (2009), Weeds (2005) and Room 104 (2017). See full bio »

Move Over Batman — Accordion Repo Man Is Here

Vigilante justice gets a new look in Accordion Repo Man, "Weird Al" Yankovic's interesting idea for a new superhero movie.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
A Space Quadyssey (S3, Ep21)
Tue, Jan 29 7:00 AM EST on TNCK (105)
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
A Space Quadyssey (S3, Ep21)
Tue, Jan 29 3:00 PM EST on TNCK (105)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 20 Dec 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2 people
created 16 Feb 2017
 
a list of 34 people
created 27 Mar 2013
 
a list of 240 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 
a list of 123 people
created 21 Sep 2015
 
a list of 11 images
created 19 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gavin Kent's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2009)
Weeds Stevie
(2011-2012)
Room 104 Ralphie
(2017)
Big Love Lester Henrickson / Lester
(2007-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Room 104 (TV Series)
Ralphie
- Ralphie (2017) ... Ralphie
 2017 Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (TV Series)
Lyle Kramden
- A Space Quadyssey (2017) ... Lyle Kramden
- #QUADGOALS (2017) ... Lyle Kramden
- Quadsled (2017) ... Lyle Kramden
- Odd Quad Out (2017) ... Lyle Kramden
 2012 Raising Hope (TV Series)
June Bug
- The Last Christmas (2012) ... June Bug
- Candy Wars (2012) ... June Bug
 2011-2012 Weeds (TV Series)
Stevie
- It's Time, Part 2 (2012) ... Stevie
- It's Time, Part 1 (2012) ... Stevie
- Threshold (2012) ... Stevie
- Saplings (2012) ... Stevie
 2007-2011 Big Love (TV Series)
Lester Henrickson / Lester
- Where Men and Mountains Meet (2011) ... Lester Henrickson
- Exorcism (2011) ... Lester Henrickson
- The Noose Tightens (2011) ... Lester Henrickson
- Til Death Do Us Part (2011) ... Lester Henrickson
- D.I.V.O.R.C.E. (2011) ... Lester Henrickson
 2009 Labor Pains
Sam
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gavin Gallardo

Height:

3' 11" (1.19 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father Kevin Kent -Military Advisor and Stunt Man. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed