No photo available. Represent Jirí Paroubek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,094,404 this week

Jirí Paroubek (I)

Jirí Paroubek was born on August 21, 1952 in Olomouc, Czechoslovakia. He has been married to Petra Paroubková since November 17, 2007. They have one child. He was previously married to Zuzana Paroubková. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jirí Paroubek's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2018 Strunc! (TV Series)
Himself
 2016 13. komnata (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 13. komnata Petry Paroubkové (2016) ... Himself
 2010 Zprávy TV Prima (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 November 2010 (2010) ... Himself (voice)
 2009 Evropsky manual (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2009 Televizní noviny (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 December 2009 (2009) ... Himself (voice)
 2006 I've Got to Tell You (Documentary)
Himself (voice)
 2005 Partie (TV Series)
Himself (2005)
 2005 Uvolnete se, prosím (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 1992 New Hyperion or Liberty, Equality, Brotherhood (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Mejdan roku z obýváku (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jirí Paroubek is a Czech politician, who served as the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic from 25 April 2005 to 16 August 2006. He was also Chairman of the Czech Social Democratic Party (CSSD), but resigned from his position immediately after the result of the 2010 Legislative Election was announced on 29 May 2010. Although the Social Democrats became the largest party in the Czech parliament ... See more »

Nickname:

Roko

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed