No photo available. Represent Veronica Keszthelyi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,773,738 this week

Veronica Keszthelyi

Veronica Keszthelyi was born on March 7, 1985 in Dallas, Texas, USA. She is known for her work on Step Up (2006), The Death of Stalin (2017) and Pan (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Veronica Keszthelyi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Step Up
Step Up Finale Orchestra
(2006)
The Death of Stalin
The Death of Stalin Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Pan
Pan Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
Residue
Residue Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (24 credits)
 2018 Once Upon a Time in London (second assistant camera: dailies) (completed)
 2017 The Death of Stalin (camera trainee)
 2017 Free Rein (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 10 episodes)
- Show-down (2017) ... (second assistant camera)
- The Search (2017) ... (second assistant camera)
- Pony Prom (2017) ... (second assistant camera)
- Emerald (2017) ... (second assistant camera)
- Horse Thief Hero (2017) ... (second assistant camera)
 2017 The Hunter's Prayer (video assist assistant - uk)
 2016 Dark Angel (TV Mini-Series) (camera trainee - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (camera trainee)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (camera trainee)
  The Last Panthers (TV Mini-Series) (video assist - 5 episodes, 2015) (video assist operator - 1 episode, 2015)
- The Last Panther (2015) ... (video assist: UK - uncredited)
- Angel of Death (2015) ... (video assist: UK - uncredited)
- Serpent's Kiss (2015) ... (video assist: UK - uncredited)
- Chimeras (2015) ... (video assist: UK - uncredited)
- White Knight (2015) ... (video assist: UK - uncredited)
 2015 Pan (video assist trainee: second unit)
 2015 North v South (camera trainee)
 2015 Residue (camera trainee)
 2015 Critical (TV Series) (camera trainee - 2015)
 2014 The Three of Us (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2014 The Pig Child (Short) (assistant camera)
 2014 Goth (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2014 Sherlock (TV Series) (camera trainee - 1 episode)
- His Last Vow (2014) ... (camera trainee - uncredited)
 2013 Hexagon (Short) (assistant camera)
 2013/I Noose (Short) (gaffer)
 2013/II Self Portrait (Short) (assistant camera)
 2013 Pregnant (Short) (gaffer)
 2013 The Sparticle Mystery (TV Series) (camera trainee - 1 episode)
- The Quantum Nexus (2013) ... (camera trainee - uncredited)
 2013 Mars II (Short) (camera operator)
 2012 The Underwater Realm (Short) (focus puller)
 2012 The Mind's Wood (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2011 Clive (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2010 Caroline: Den sidste rejse ("b" camera: first assistant camera)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Veronica Keszthulyi

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Leeds, England: Received a MA in Cinematography from the Northern Film School.

Trademark:

Her height

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed