Keith Haskel


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,277 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Keith Haskel was born on March 15, 1986 in Oceanside, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The 1990's Totally Scandalous (2018), Spending Time with Poster Boy (2009) and Money From Strangers (2012). See full bio »

The Rise of Zendaya

Zendaya currently stars as MJ in Spider-Man: Far from Home and Rue in the HBO series "Euphoria." What other roles has she played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Haskel's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012-2013)
The Cicada Hunk Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 2019 Chris Gethard Presents (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Fetch/The Talk with Keith Haskel (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Spirit of Gethard 4 (Video short) (executive producer)
 2018 The 1990's Totally Scandalous (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Tupac and Biggie (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Anna Nicole Smith (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Heidi Fleiss (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Menendez Brothers (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Amy FIsher (2018) ... (executive producer)
  The Chris Gethard Show (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 26 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (producer - 11 episodes, 2015) (supervising producer - 10 episodes, 2016)
- Stop Apologizing For Your Dream (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- New York Vs. The World (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Call It Forward (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pot Brownie Roulette (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Survive the Apocalypse (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
 2017 Comedy Knockout (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- A Glittery Shoe (2017) ... (producer)
- Deep V (2017) ... (producer)
- Churnt Up (2017) ... (producer)
- Gulp Fiction (2017) ... (producer)
- Grandfathers of Anarchy (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 Blissful Thinking (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2016 Triumph's Election Watch 2016 (TV Mini-Series) (field producer - 2 episodes)
- Bonus Poop (2016) ... (field producer)
- Summer Election Special 2016 (2016) ... (field producer)
 2016 How Dogs Got Their Shapes (TV Movie documentary) (supervising producer)
 2015 The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Spirit of Ratliff (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2013-2015 Comic Book Men (TV Series) (segment producer - 31 episodes)
- Jay Invades (2015) ... (segment producer)
- KISS My Stash (2015) ... (segment producer)
- Falcon for Sale (2015) ... (segment producer)
- Sucka M.C. (2015) ... (segment producer)
- Secret Stashley (2015) ... (segment producer)
 2014 Too Cute! (TV Series documentary) (story producer - 4 episodes)
- Puppies and Prickles: Pint-Sized (2014) ... (story producer)
- Pint-Size: Muddy Puppies (2014) ... (story producer)
- Pint-Size: Chatty Kitties (2014) ... (story producer)
- Pint-Sized: Tubby Puppies (2014) ... (story producer)
 2013-2014 The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access Web Videos (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Bananaman Looks For Love (2014) ... (producer)
- Murf vs. Gimghoul: QUESTIONS (2013) ... (producer)
 2013 Spirit of Gethard 3: Christmas Juice (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Murf Vs. Gimghoul (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2012-2013 Money From Strangers (TV Series) (post producer - 24 episodes)
- I'm Trash! (2013) ... (post producer)
- Free Back Rubs (2013) ... (post producer)
- Rat Facts! (2013) ... (post producer)
- Later, Virgins! (2013) ... (post producer)
- Booby Traps! (2013) ... (post producer)
 2013 Nick Studio 10 (TV Series) (segment producer - 2013)
 2011 The Spirit of Gethard (Video short) (producer)
 2010-2011 Improv Everywhere Originals (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Black Tie Beach 2011 (2011) ... (producer)
- The Mp3 Experiment Eight (2011) ... (producer)
- The Mp3 Experiment Seven (2010) ... (producer)
 2009 Spending Time with Poster Boy (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Editorial department (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Keith Haskell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed