No photo available. Represent Hannah R. Lay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 564,652 this week

Hannah R. Lay

Hannah R. Lay was born on July 2, 1998 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. She is an actress, known for Zoey 101 (2005), A Good Man Is Hard to Find (2008) and Wizards of Waverly Place (2007). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 289 people
created 05 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hannah R. Lay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zoey 101 Brainiac Kid
(2008)
A Good Man Is Hard to Find Second Daughter
(2008)
Cory in the House Gabrielle
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2014 Zapped (TV Movie)
Student (uncredited)
 2008 Free Style
Lilian (uncredited)
 2008 A Good Man Is Hard to Find (Video)
Second Daughter
 2008 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Brainiac Kid
- Quinn Misses the Mark (2008) ... Brainiac Kid
 2007 Cory in the House (TV Series)
Gabrielle
- Smells Like School Spirit (2007) ... Gabrielle
 2006 The Lonely Lights. The Color of Lemons. (Short)
Young jogger (uncredited)
 2006 Video Classroom Lesson 1: Space and Sea (Video short)
Student
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Hannah Lay

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Love is all around you and there's nothing you can do about it.

Trivia:

Living in Florida with her mom, dad and dog Sassy. See more »

Nickname:

Hannah banana

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed