No photo available. Represent Chang Chi Wang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,734,152 this week

Chang Chi Wang (1926–2014)

Chang Chi Wang was born in 1926 in Taiwan. He was an actor and assistant director, known for San geng yuan (1967), The Magnificent Trio (1966) and Hei bai dao (1971). He died in 2014 in Taipei, Taiwan. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Died:

(age 88) in Taipei, Taiwan

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chang Chi Wang's work have you seen?

Known For

San geng yuan Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1967)
(1966)
Hei bai dao Actor
(1971)
Shen tong Chen Zhen
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chang-Chih Wang | Cheng-chih Wang | Chang Chih Wong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joined Taiwan Experimental theater after military service and later elected as president in 1964. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed