STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 260,354 this week

Kourtney Brown


Born in Miami, Florida on the 9th of February 1984, Kourtney Brown was raised in Nassau, capital city of the Bahamas, on the small island of New Providence. He is the youngest of four sons to father, James Eugene Brown, a Bahamian real estate investor, and mother, Ethel Lee, a retired registered nurse. From a toddler, Kourtney was rarely seen ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kourtney Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

300 Pounds Persian Messenger
(2007)
(2010)
Do It in Post Shawn Higgins
(2011)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 Bloodline (TV Series)
Waiter
- Part 14 (2016) ... Waiter
 2015 Ballers (TV Series)
Bartender
- Flamingos (2015) ... Bartender
 2011 Do It in Post
Shawn Higgins
 2011 If You Only Knew
Fred
 2010 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Cop
- Breach of Faith (2010) ... Cop
 2010 Wild Things: Foursome (Video)
Bellman
 2009 I Reveal (Short)
Angel
 2009/I Up in the Air
Make-Out IT (uncredited)
 2008 La fidanzata di papà
Gay Butler
 2007 Phone Call (Short)
Teen #2
 2007 300 Pounds (Short)
Persian Messenger
 1996 Flipper
Show Kid (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2015 Boulevard Warriors (Documentary) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2006 South Beach (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- I'm Not Your Baby (2006) ... (stunt double: Alex Double - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2011 Tough Love: Miami (TV Series)
Himself - Chasity's Date
- Inner and Outer Beauty (2011) ... Himself - Chasity's Date
 2008 MTV Spring Break: Tila Tequila's Spring Break Fantasy Couple (TV Special)
Himself - Couple #7
 2007 Best Week Ever with Paul F. Tompkins (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.367 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 My Games Fever (TV Series)
Himself - Host

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is an art itself... Paint it up!

Trivia:

He is a Wilhelmina model. See more »

Nickname:

Special K See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed