STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,507 this week

Kevin Jakubowski


Kevin Jakubowski was born on January 29, 1979 in Batavia, Illinois, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Assassination of a High School President (2008), Legendary Dudas (2016) and Play by Play (2017). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Jakubowski's work have you seen?

Known For

(2016)
Play by Play Writer
(2017-2019)
Brickleberry Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Play by Play (TV Series) (creator - 24 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (written by - 7 episodes, 2017 - 2019)
- Turnabout (2019) ... (creator)
- A Perfectly Normal Thanksgiving (2019) ... (creator)
- The Playoffs (2019) ... (creator) / (written by)
- First Date (2019) ... (creator)
- The Walkabout (2019) ... (creator)
 2016-2017 Bizaardvark (TV Series) (executive story editor - 6 episodes)
- Paige's Birthday Is Gonna Be Great! (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- Mom! Stop! (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- Agh, Humbug (2016) ... (executive story editor)
- Moosetashio: A Cautionary Tale (2016) ... (executive story editor)
- Bizaardvark vs Vicki 'Hot Head' Fuego (2016) ... (executive story editor)
  Legendary Dudas (TV Series) (creator - 5 episodes, 2016) (written by - 1 episode, 2016)
- The Fenski Fun Fair/Club Gigi (2016) ... (creator)
- Homeroom Wars/Film De Duda (2016) ... (creator)
- King Sam/Karate Kids (2016) ... (creator)
- Blazing Pedals/The Chest Hair (2016) ... (creator)
- The Great Cricket Caper/Carpe Duda (2016) ... (creator)
 2016 School of Rock (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- A Band with No Name (2016) ... (written by)
 2014 Break Point (uncredited)
 2013 Brickleberry (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- My Favorite Bear (2013) ... (written by)
 2012 Cops Uncuffed (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2017-2019 Play by Play (TV Series) (executive producer - 24 episodes)
- Turnabout (2019) ... (executive producer)
- A Perfectly Normal Thanksgiving (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Playoffs (2019) ... (executive producer)
- First Date (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Walkabout (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Legendary Dudas (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- The Fenski Fun Fair/Club Gigi (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Homeroom Wars/Film De Duda (2016) ... (executive producer)
- King Sam/Karate Kids (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Blazing Pedals/The Chest Hair (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Great Cricket Caper/Carpe Duda (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Cops Uncuffed (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017-2019 Play by Play (TV Series)
The Narrator / The Narrator (2017)
- Turnabout (2019) ... The Narrator
- A Perfectly Normal Thanksgiving (2019) ... The Narrator
- The Playoffs (2019) ... The Narrator
- First Date (2019) ... The Narrator
- The Walkabout (2019) ... The Narrator
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2011 Lose the Booze (Short) (script development)
 2004-2006 South Park (TV Series) (production assistant - 19 episodes)
- A Million Little Fibers (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Cartoon Wars: Part 2 (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Cartoon Wars: Part 1 (2006) ... (production assistant)
- The Return of Chef (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Bloody Mary (2005) ... (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2018 Play by Play (TV Series) (2 episodes)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed