No photo available. Represent Anne Wills? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,563 this week

Anne Wills

Anne Wills was born on October 3, 1944 in Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress and producer, known for And She Said... (2001), Adelaide Tonight (1959) and The Ernie Sigley Show (1974). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne Wills's work have you seen?
19 wins. See more awards »

Known For

And She Said... Actress
(2001)
(1959)
(1974-1976)
Postcards Herself
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

LP: "Colour My World". Adelaide, South Australia: Raven (RNLP-084).

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Anne Wills holds the record for the most Australian Logie Awards ever won by one person, mostly for Most Popular Female Television Personality (for South Australia) winner, all won between the years 1968 and 1992. See more »

Trademark:

Big hooped earrings

Nickname:

Willsy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed