No photo available. Represent Khia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,921 this week

Khia

Khia was born on November 8, 1970 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Khia Shamone Chambers. See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Khia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Into the Blue Soundtrack
(2005)
(2005)
Rough Night Soundtrack
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2020 P-Valley (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Trap (2020) ... (writer: "Fuck Dat Nigga")
 2020 The Wrong Missy (writer: "My Neck, My Back (Lick It) (Live)")
  Insecure (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2018 - 2020) (performer - 1 episode, 2020)
- Lowkey Feelin' Myself (2020) ... (performer: "My Neck, My Back (Lick It) (Chris Diodati 2015 Official Dirty Radio Remix)") / (writer: "My Neck, My Back (Lick It) (Chris Diodati 2015 Official Dirty Radio Remix)")
- Better-Like (2018) ... (writer: "Icy Grl")
 2019 Aikuiset (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bosslady (2019) ... (writer: "Icy Grl")
 2017 Rough Night (performer: "My Neck My Back") / (writer: "My Neck My Back")
 2011/I Pariah (performer: "My Neck, My Back")
  Lucky Louie (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Flowers for Kim (2006) ... (performer: "My Neck, My Back (Lick It)") / (writer: "My Neck, My Back (Lick It)")
 2005 Disaster! (performer: "My Neck, My Back") / (writer: "My Neck, My Back")
 2005 Into the Blue (performer: "J.O.D.D.")
 2005 The 40-Year-Old Virgin (performer: "J.O.D.D.") / (writer: "J.O.D.D.")
 2005 Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition (Video Game) (writer: "Jump On It [Featuring Khia & Tampa Tony]")
 2004 The Door in the Floor (performer: "My Neck, My Back")
 2003 Monkey Dust (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #3.2 ... ("My Neck, My Back (Lick It)", uncredited)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "MotorMouf AKA Khia Shamone" Thug Misses Entertainment See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Queen of the South See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed