No photo available. Represent Will Makar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 114,548 this week

Will Makar

Will Makar was born on March 2, 1989 in The Woodlands, Texas, USA as William John Hudson Makar. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Makar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol Himself
2006

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2006 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Top 16 Performance Show: Part 2 (Guys) (2006) ... (performer: "How Sweet It Is (To Be Loved by You)")
- Top 20 Performance Show: Part 2 (Guys) (2006) ... (performer: "Lady")
- Top 24 Performance Show: Part 2 (Guys) (2006) ... (performer: "I Want You Back")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 American Idol (TV Series)
Himself
- Top 16 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
- Top 20 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
- Top 24 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William John 'Will' Hudson Makar | William Makar

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduted from Woodlands College Park High School, the newest school in the Conroe Independent School District.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed