STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,887 this week

Vera Brezhneva


Vera Brezhneva was born on February 3, 1982 in Dneprodzerzhinsk, Dnepropetrovsk Oblast, Ukrainskaya SSR, USSR as Vera Viktorovna Galushka. She is an actress, known for Dzhungli (2012), No Love in the City (2009) and Bender (2019). She has been married to Konstantin Meladze since October 23, 2015. She was previously married to Mikhail Kiperman. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 10 Mar 2017
 
a list of 7 people
created 22 Nov 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 27 Oct 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vera Brezhneva's work have you seen?
9 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dzhungli Marina
(2012)
(2009)
Bender Actress
(2019)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2019/III Bender (post-production)
 2019 Vera Brezhneva: Ya ne svyataya (Video short)
 2014 Lyubov v bolshom gorode 3 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
 2014 Love in Vegas
Katya
 2012 Dzhungli
Marina
 2011 Yolki 2
 2010 Six Degrees of Celebration
Vera Brezhneva
 2009 No Love in the City
Katya
 2004 Sorochinskaya yarmarka (TV Movie)
Motrya - Cherevik's Daughter
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-host with Ukrainian comedian Aleksandr Tsekalo of the Russian television game-show "Poyushchie pchely" ("Singing Bees"), Russia's licensed version of the American game-show The Singing Bee (2007). See more »


Alternate Names:

VIA Gra

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the sister-in-law of Ukrainian comedian Aleksandr Tsekalo, who is married to her younger sister Viktoriya. Aleksandr and Viktoriya met through Vera, who often works with Aleksandr. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed