No photo available. Represent Sam Perkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 694,015 this week

Sam Perkins (II)

Sam Perkins was born on June 14, 1961 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Samuel Bruce Perkins. He has been married to Dionne Perkins since 1986. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 11 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Perkins's work have you seen?

Known For

The 1996 NBA Finals Center / Self - Seattle Supersonics Forward
(1996)
The 2000 NBA Finals Self - Indiana Pacers Power Forward
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2009 Sonicsgate (Documentary)
Self - NBA Player
 2006 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Dean Smith (2006) ... Self
 2000 The 2000 NBA Finals (TV Series)
Self - Indiana Pacers Power Forward
- Game 2 (2000) ... Self - Indiana Pacers Power Forward
 1996 The 1996 NBA Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Seattle Supersonics Forward / Center
- Game 1 (1996) ... Self - Seattle Supersonics Forward / Center
 1984 1984 NBA Draft (TV Special)
Self - 4th Overall Pick
 1983 Today (TV Series)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Survive and Advance (2013) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Vice President of Player Relations for the Indiana Pacers. See more »

Nickname:

Big Smooth

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed