STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,268 this week

Yuliya Kovalchuk


Yuliya Kovalchuk was born on November 12, 1982 in Volzhskiy, Volgogradskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Yuliya Olegovna Kovalchuk. She is an actress, known for Srochno vyydu zamuzh (2015), Samyy luchshiy film 3-DE (2011) and Novogodnyaya SMSka (2011). She has been married to Aleksey Chumakov since October 1, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuliya Kovalchuk's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
(2011)
(2011)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2015 Vzveshennye lyudi (TV Series)
 2013 One to One! (TV Series)
 2011 Novogodnyaya SMSka (TV Movie)
Nastya
 2011 Samyy luchshiy film 3-DE
Selebriti (as Yulya Kovalchuk)
 2009 Novye priklyucheniya Alyonushki i Eryomy
African voice (voice)
 2005 Landysh serebristyy 2 (TV Series) (2005)
 2004 Night Watch
Solistka gerl-gruppy Alisy (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Blestyashchie | Yulya Kovalchuk

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(October 1, 2013) Married her boyfriend of 5 years Aleksey Chumakov. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed