No photo available. Represent Kevin Rudd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,581 this week

Kevin Rudd

Kevin Rudd was born on September 21, 1957 in Nambour, Queensland, Australia as Kevin Michael Rudd. He is known for his work on Saturday Night Rove (2019), Panorama (1953) and Channel Nine Cricket (1979). He has been married to Thérèse Rein since 1981. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Rudd's work have you seen?

Known For

Panorama President, Asia Society Policy Institute / Self - Former Prime Minister of Australia, Xi's acquaintance since 1986
(2015)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 2021 Morning Joe (TV Series)
Self
- 03-05-2021 (2021) ... Self
 2020 Fareed Zakaria GPS (TV Series)
Self - Panelist
- Episode dated 8 November 2020 (2020) ... Self - Panelist
 2020 Kay Burley (TV Series)
Self - Former Australian Prime Minister
- Episode dated 16 September 2020 (2020) ... Self - Former Australian Prime Minister
 2019 Saturday Night Rove (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Self
 2015 Stop the Burning (Short)
Self
 2015 Panorama (TV Series documentary)
Self - Former Prime Minister of Australia, Xi's acquaintance since 1986 / President, Asia Society Policy Institute
- The Xi Factor (2015) ... Self - Former Prime Minister of Australia, Xi's acquaintance since 1986 / President, Asia Society Policy Institute
 2015 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 10 July 2015 (2015) ... Self - Guest
 2015 The Killing Season (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- The Long Shadow (2015) ... Self
- Great Moral Challenge (2015) ... Self
 2013/II Utopia (Documentary)
Self - former Prime Minister of Australia
 2013 BBC World News (TV Series documentary)
Self
- 2013 Australian Elections (2013) ... Self
 2013 Kitchen Cabinet (TV Series)
Self
- Kevin Rudd (2013) ... Self
 2008-2013 Q&A (TV Series)
Self - Panelist / Self - Guest / Prime Minister
- Prime Minister Kevin Rudd (2013) ... Self - Guest / Prime Minister
- The PM on Q and A (2010) ... Self - Panelist
- The Rudd Files (2008) ... Self - Panelist
 2010 Celebrating the Life of Mary Mackillop: Canonisation (Video documentary)
Self - Vigil Concert Presenter
 2009 My Place (TV Series)
Self
- 2008 Laura (2009) ... Self
 2009 The Chaser's War on Everything (TV Series)
Self
- The Chaser's Waste of Taxpayer's Money (2009) ... Self (uncredited)
 2009 Mother Fish
Self (voice)
 2008 The Andrew Marr Show (TV Series)
Self - Australian Prime Minister
- Episode #3.28 (2008) ... Self - Australian Prime Minister
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To be a member of the Labor Party is to be an optimist - optimistic about the future of Australia, optimistic about the ability of government to make a difference. See more »

Trivia:

Australian Minister for Foreign Affairs (14 September 2010 - 22 February 2012). See more »

Trademark:

Glasses See more »

Nickname:

KRudd See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed