Jeremy Sklar


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 432,145 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Jeremy Sklar was born on May 5, 1978 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Hollywoodn't (2009), Freerunner (2011) and Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell (2012). See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Sklar's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Hollywoodn't Writer
(2009)
Freerunner Producer
(2011)
Boom Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2018 Studio (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 Scott The Jedi (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Boom (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2016 The Conviction of Carl (TV Short documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
  Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell (TV Series) (associate producer - 20 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (segment producer - 17 episodes, 2013)
- Episode #2.17 (2013) ... (segment producer)
- Episode #2.16 (2013) ... (segment producer)
- Episode #2.15 (2013) ... (segment producer)
- Episode #2.14 (2013) ... (segment producer)
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... (segment producer)
 2011 Freerunner (co-producer)
 2010/II The Quiet (co-producer)
 2008 Anyone for Tennis (Short) (producer)
 2007 Come to the Net (Short) (co-producer)
 2004 Man with a Van (TV Movie) (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jer Sklar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jeremy is the leader of the "art rock" band "Wasted Holiday" that has provided scores for experimental films and recorded an album of songs available on CD called "Wasted Holiday's- finger for the moon.". See more »

Nickname:

Jer Sklar

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed