STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,184 this week

Eric T. Miller


Eric T. Miller was born on March 13, 1981 in Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, known for Person of Interest (2011), Falling South (2017) and Tom's Dilemma (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eric T. Miller? Add contact information

Kevin Smith's Ultimate Cure for Comic-Con FOMO

If you're suffering from a severe case of Comic-Con FOMO (Fear of Missing Out), fear not! IMDb has got you covered with Kevin Smith aboard the #IMDboat! Watch all of our coverage of the big event at IMDb.com/comic-con.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric T. Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Person of Interest
(2013)
Falling South
Falling South Ted Davenport
(2017)
Tom's Dilemma
(2016)
L.V.J.
L.V.J. Bob Stapleton

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2018 Maniac (TV Series) (pre-production)
Daddy's Here Operator
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Daddy's Here Operator
  L.V.J. (post-production)
Bob Stapleton
  Orgami (post-production)
Sheriff
 2017 Dividends (Short) (post-production)
Tenali
 2017/I Fly Away (Short) (completed)
Guy
 2018 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
David Dixon
- Anthem (2018) ... David Dixon
 2017 Falling South (Short)
Ted Davenport
 2017 Laura Gets a Cat
Lord Byron
 2015-2016 I Love You... But I Lied (TV Series)
Cooper / Brian
- Love & War (2016) ... Cooper
- Threesome/Surrogate (2015) ... Brian
 2016 Matza Pizza (TV Series)
Eric the Mugger
- Fight Call PSA (2016) ... Eric the Mugger
 2016 AdFirm (TV Movie)
Ben
 2016 Tom's Dilemma
Tom
 2016 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Officer Cousins
- Susan Hargrave (No. 18) (2016) ... Officer Cousins
 2016 Limitless (TV Series)
Daytrader
- Finale: Part One! (2016) ... Daytrader
 2016 Ceresia
Travis
 2016 Happy Hour Feminism (TV Series)
- WAR of the DADS (2016)
 2015 Rainbow Six: Siege (Video Game)
Pulse (voice)
 2014 Reaching Home (Short)
Eddie
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Kidnapper (Jim Browner)
- Ears to You (2014) ... Kidnapper (Jim Browner)
 2013 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Trucker
- Lethe (2013) ... Trucker
 2013/I Home
Mike
 2012/I Look at Me
Matt
 2012/IV Pieces (Short)
Ben
 2012 My Secret Friend (TV Series)
Jason
 2010 Annie's Wake (Short)
Dean
 2010 12 (Video short)
John Bower
 2009 The Unusuals (TV Series)
Bob Ryder
- The Circle Line (2009) ... Bob Ryder
 2009 Kings (TV Series)
Adam Shepherd
- Judgment Day (2009) ... Adam Shepherd
- Insurrection (2009) ... Adam Shepherd
 2009 Sequoia Blue (Short)
Craig Wolchowski
 2008/I The Waiting Room (Short)
Eric
 2005 Pirates vs. Ninjas (Short)
Sensei (voice)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starring in The Culture Project's "Betrayed" which was nominated for the Lucille Lortel Award for Outstanding Play. See more »

Alternate Names:

Eric Troy Miller
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Syracuse University.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page