No photo available. Represent Pete Carroll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,025 this week

Pete Carroll (I)

Pete Carroll was born on September 15, 1951 in San Francisco, California, USA as Peter Clay Carroll. He is an actor, known for Cubed (2009), Pete Carroll's Trip to Seattle Delayed (2010) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). He has been married to Glena Goranson since May 21, 1976. They have three children. He was previously married to Wendy Pearl. See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Carroll's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cubed Pete Carroll
(2010)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - New England Patriots Head Coach / Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive Backs Coach / Himself - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Buffalo Bills Defensive Backs Coach
(1984-1999)
The NFL on CBS Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive Backs Coach / Himself - New England Patriots Head Coach / Himself - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Seattle Seahawks Head Coach
(1985-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Pete Carroll
- Episode #1.45 (2010) ... Pete Carroll
 2010 Pete Carroll's Trip to Seattle Delayed (Video short)
Pete Carroll
 1973 The World's Greatest Athlete
Running Back (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Coach Pete Carrol | Pete Carrol

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on bravery] It's courage and character that make the difference between players and great players, between great surgeons and ones who bury their mistakes.

Trivia:

Coached the New York Jets in 1994, became San Francisco Forty-Niners defensive coordinator, then served as head coach of the New England Patriots 1997-1999. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed