No photo available. Represent Gabriel Cassia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,543,742 this week

Gabriel Cassia

Gabriele was born and raised in Italy in 1980. In 2000 he moved to London to study Cinema. He completed his studies in 2009 and began his career as film editor in 2005 in 2009 Gabriele moved to NYC and during this time he edited two feature films, several short films, a documentary and several TV shows. He has worked with a wide variety of talents: ... See full bio »

What Linda Hamilton Is Watching (After Saving the World)

The star of Terminator shows some surprising fandom with her Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Cassia's work have you seen?

Known For

Boy Meets Girl Editorial Department
(2014)
(2010)
The Human War Editor
(2011)
Before Someone Gets Hurt Editorial Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (11 credits)
  God the Worm (colorist) (post-production)
 2018 Before Someone Gets Hurt (additional editor)
 2017 Shadowman (Documentary) (additional editor)
 2015 Hack My Life (TV Series) (colorist - 2 episodes)
- An Explosion of Hacks (2015) ... (colorist)
- Slacker vs. Hacker (2015) ... (colorist)
 2014 90 Day Fiancé (TV Series) (colorist - 6 episodes)
- Fears, Family, Future (2014) ... (colorist)
- I'm Home, America! (2014) ... (colorist)
- New Couples, New Journeys (2014) ... (colorist)
- Mo' Money, Mo' Problems (2014) ... (colorist)
- Touchdown (2014) ... (colorist)
 2014 Sold on the Spot (TV Series) (colorist)
 2014 Tethered (TV Series) (colorist - 2014)
 2014 Doomsday Preppers (TV Series) (colorist - 4 episodes)
- You Said It Was Non-Lethal (2014) ... (colorist)
- There Will Be Chaos (2014) ... (colorist)
- Back to the Dark Ages (2014) ... (colorist)
- Shepherds and Wolves (2014) ... (colorist)
  Frankenfood (TV Series) (colorist - 4 episodes, 2014) (color correction - 1 episode, 2014)
- Lone Star Cooks Cowboy Up (2014) ... (colorist)
- Don't Mess with Tex Mex (2014) ... (colorist)
- Texas Sized Taste (2014) ... (colorist)
- City of Culinary Love (2014) ... (colorist)
- Bring It on Brooklyn! (2014) ... (color correction)
 2014/I Boy Meets Girl (colorist)
 2013 Smiling Through the Apocalypse (Documentary) (colorist)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Reels website

Alternate Names:

Gabriele Cassia

Height:

6' 4¾" (1.95 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York City, NY See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed