No photo available. Represent Glenn McGrath? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,195,962 this week

Glenn McGrath (I)

Glenn McGrath was born on February 9, 1970 in Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia as Glenn Donald McGrath. He has been married to Sara Leonardi since July 4, 2011. He was previously married to Jane Louise Steele. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 300 people
created 14 Mar 2011
 
a list of 271 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn McGrath's work have you seen?

Known For

The Ashes Himself
(2001-2005)
(1997)
(2008)
(1999-2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2016 Julia Zemiro's Home Delivery (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Glenn McGrath (2016) ... Himself
 2014 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Himself - Australian Cricketer
- Episode dated 27 November 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Australian Cricketer
 1997-2010 Channel Nine Cricket (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - On-ground commentator
- All-Star Twenty20: All*Stars vs Australia (2009) ... Himself - On-ground commentator
 2006 2006 ICC Champions Trophy (TV Series)
Himself
 2001-2005 The Ashes (TV Series)
Himself
- 2005 Ashes series: 5th Test, Day 5 (2005) ... Himself
- 2005 Ashes series: 3rd Test, Day 3 (2005) ... Himself
- 2005 Ashes series: 3rd Test, Day 2 (2005) ... Himself
- 2005 Ashes series: 3rd Test, Day 1 (2005) ... Himself
- 2005 Ashes series: 2nd Test, Day 4 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Enough Rope with Andrew Denton (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.12 (2004) ... Himself
 2002 2002 ICC Champions Trophy (TV Series)
Himself
 2001 ESPN's Legends of Cricket (TV Series)
Himself
 2000 Burke's Backyard (TV Series)
Himself - Celebrity Gardener
- Episode #14.38 (2000) ... Himself - Celebrity Gardener
 1999 Cricket World Cup '99 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Final: Australia vs Pakistan (1999) ... Himself
 1996 Wills World Cup Cricket 1996 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Weekend Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 July 2010 (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2002 Glenn and Jane founded the McGrath Foundation, a breast cancer support and education charity in Australia, which raises money to fund McGrath Breast Care Nurses in communities right across Australia and increase breast awareness in young women. Since 2007, the third day of the first Test held in Sydney Cricket Ground is named Jane McGrath Day, even if the day is washed out. Following the ... See more »

Nickname:

Ooh Ah See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed