Andreea Vasile (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,642 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Andreea Vasile is a Romanian film and theater actress .She was born on January 19, 1984 in Bucuresti,Romania. She graduated from University of Theatrical Arts and Cinematography in 2008, .In 2006, she plays first role in movie La urgenta.Other notable roles in Charleston (2017), Apostolul Bologa (2018), Umbre (2019) .Play on the stage of the ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 26 Dec 2020
 
a list of 43 people
created 29 Feb 2016
 
a list of 1829 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 77 people
created 16 Apr 2021
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreea Vasile's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Umbre Nico / Nico (2014-2015)
(2014-2019)
The Doorman Ambassador
(2020)
Why Me? Dora
(2015)
The Fixer Actress
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2020 The Doorman
Ambassador
 2020 The World to Come
Mother
 2014-2019 Umbre (TV Series)
Nico / Nico (2014-2015)
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Nico
- Episode #3.6 (2019) ... Nico
- Episode #3.5 (2019) ... Nico
- Episode #3.4 (2019) ... Nico
- Episode #3.3 (2019) ... Nico
 2019 Pedigree (Short)
Sara
 2018 Apostolul Bologa
Ilona
 2017 Charleston
Rodica
 2016 Spid (Short)
Nicoleta
 2016 The Fixer
 2016/XIV Love (Short)
 2015 Deschide Ochii (TV Series)
 2015 Casualty (TV Series)
Nurse
- Exile (2015) ... Nurse
 2015 Why Me?
Dora
 2013 I'm an Old Communist Hag
Asistenta de costume
 2013 Holiday at the Seaside (Short)
Mother
 2011 Fata din Transilvania (Short)
Ileana
 2010 Luna verde
Irina
 2007 O noua casa (Short)
 2006 La urgenta (TV Series)
Tânara
- Ce nu se vede (2006) ... Tânara

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

MissKirRoyal

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed