No photo available. Represent Jeshua De Horta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,068,813 this week

Jeshua De Horta

Jeshua De Horta was born on January 25, 1983 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on The Saxon Chronicles (2006), The Hitchhiker (2007) and Jack's Law (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeshua De Horta's work have you seen?

Known For

The Saxon Chronicles
(2006)
The Hitchhiker
The Hitchhiker Producer
(2007)
Jack's Law
Jack's Law Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)
Sirens' Song
Sirens' Song Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
 2013 The Return of Elder Pingree (Documentary) (additional photography) (post-production)
 2016 A Wonderama Christmas (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 2012 Flip Men (TV Series) (assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Million Dollar Money Pit (2012) ... (assistant camera)
- The Death Trap (2012) ... (assistant camera)
 2006 Jack's Law (director of photography: additional photography second unit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2013/I Spaceman (Short) (associate producer)
 2012 Sirens' Song (Short) (associate producer)
 2009 The Way to Happiness (Video documentary) (associate producer)
 2007 The Hitchhiker (producer)
 2006 The Saxon Chronicles (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2007 The Hitchhiker (screenplay)
 2006 The Saxon Chronicles (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2009 Raising Kayn (director of photography)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007/I Dark Matter
Student (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2012 Sirens' Song (Short) (editing)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 The Lost City (production assistant - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Joshua De Horta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended high school with actor, Drew Tyler Bell. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page