No photo available. Represent Takeru Kobayashi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,005,427 this week

Takeru Kobayashi

Takeru Kobayashi was born on March 15, 1978 in Nagano, Japan. He is an actor, known for The Houses October Built 2 (2017), Hungry (2014) and The Good, the Bad, the Hungry (2019). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 154 people
created 15 Mar 2015
 
a list of 166 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Takeru Kobayashi's work have you seen?

Known For

The Houses October Built 2 Takeru Kobayashi
(2017)
Hungry Self
(2014)
ScarfFace Self
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 The Houses October Built 2
Takeru Kobayashi
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Tsunami

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed