Aneliese Roettger


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,254 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Aneliese Roettger was born on March 29th, 1984 in New Haven, Connecticut, an only child. She is the daughter of Anne Roettger, a secretary, and Karl Roettger, an engineer. Her German father is from a Christian family, and so is her American mother. Aneliese's career began at the age of twenty one, when she took some modeling photos. After a guest ... See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3860 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
list image
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3747 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 3071 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aneliese Roettger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011)
(2010)
Couples Retreat Smoking Hot Bikini Girl
(2009)
Life on Top Kendra
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
  Spring Break '83 (completed)
Bikini Girl
 2018 Adolescence
Party Goer
 2017/I Dance (Short)
Pamela
 2013 Paranormal Whacktivity
Nurse Annabelle
 2012 Wedding Band (TV Series)
Busty Woman
- Pilot (2012) ... Busty Woman
 2011 Hollywood Sex Wars
Lyric
 2010 Fear of Flying
Claire
 2010 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Beautiful Woman
- Dee Reynolds: Shaping America's Youth (2010) ... Beautiful Woman
 2010 Smooch My Smackers (Short)
Mermaid
 2010 At Best Derivative
Teller Agent X2
 2010 References
Tonya
 2010 The Bannen Way
Stripper #1
 2009 A Brief History of Women (Short)
Jan
 2009 Sssleepy Time (Short)
Margie
 2009 Life on Top (TV Series)
Kendra
- Blame It on Brazil (2009) ... Kendra
- Shoegasm (2009) ... Kendra
 2009 In Too Deep (Short)
Card Girl
 2009 Couples Retreat
Smoking Hot Bikini Girl (uncredited)
 2009 The Virgin Murders (Video)
Madison Miller
 2009 Sex in the Ancient World: Prostitution in Pompeii (TV Movie)
Brothel Slave
 2009 Control Tower (Video)
Exotic Dancer
 2009 Mrs. Washington Goes to Smith (TV Movie)
Young College Girl
 2009 The Bill Engvall Show (TV Series)
Amber
- The Way We Were (2009) ... Amber
 2009 Greek (TV Series)
Kappa Girlfriend / Bikini Girl
- At World's End (2009) ... Kappa Girlfriend
- Tailgate Expectations (2009) ... Bikini Girl
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Blue Lady
- A Space Oddity (2009) ... Blue Lady (uncredited)
 2008 Echelon (Short)
Party Girl
 2007 Finishing the Game
Medical Student
 2005 Estudio 2 (TV Series)
Bikini Model
- #46 Ramon Ayala (2005) ... Bikini Model
- #41 Joan Sebastian (2005) ... Bikini Model
- #29 Adolfo Urias (2005) ... Bikini Model
- #40 K-Paz de la Sierra (2005) ... Bikini Model
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katrina Wynn

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was offered a role in Power Rangers. See more »

Nickname:

Kitty

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed