No photo available. Represent Lizza Aiken? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,539 this week

Lizza Aiken

Lizza Aiken was born in 1951 in Tonbridge, Kent, England as Elizabeth Delano Brown. She is an actress and writer, known for Mortimer & Arabel (1993) and The House (1984). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lizza Aiken's work have you seen?

Known For

Mortimer & Arabel
1993
The House
The House Sarah
1984

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1984 The House (TV Movie)
Sarah
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1993 Mortimer & Arabel (TV Series) (writer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Joan Aiken and Ronald Brown.

Nickname:

Lizza See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed