No photo available. Represent Tina Cousins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 191,847 this week

Tina Cousins

Born on the 20th April 1971, Tina Cousins was raised in Leigh-on-Sea, Essex, England. Blonde-haired & hazel-eyed she first found work as a hairdresser/stylist and then made a move into modeling. At the age of 20 she found herself in a Rolling Stone's video. Her career reached a turning point when she replaced a singer in a fashion show. The lady in... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tina Cousins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Top of the Pops Herself - Performer
(1998-1999)
Good News Week Herself - Performer
(2000)
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Herself - Mystery Guest
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 The Spirit of Edradour
Martha
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1999 Brit Awards 1999 (TV Special) (performer: "ABBA Medley: Take a Chance on Me / Dancing Queen / Mamma Mia / Thank You for the Music" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2016 Xandermonium (TV Series)
Herself / Guest
- Episode #4.9 (2016) ... Herself / Guest
 2016 London Calling (TV Series)
Herself
- Tina Cousins (2016) ... Herself
 2006 Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series)
Herself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #19.2 (2006) ... Herself - Mystery Guest
 2005-2006 Mornings with Kerri-Anne (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 24 May 2006 (2006) ... Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 16 November 2005 (2005) ... Herself - Performer
 2005 The Big Night in with John Foreman (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Herself - Guest
 2000-2005 Good Morning Australia (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 8 August 2005 (2005) ... Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 14 April 2000 (2000) ... Herself - Performer
 2005 Rove Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.24 (2005) ... Herself
 2000 The Cindy Margolis Show (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Bachelor Party (2000) ... Herself - Performer
 2000 Good News Week (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 8 April 2000 (2000) ... Herself - Performer
 1998-2000 The Pepsi Chart Show (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 30 March 2000 (2000) ... Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 23 March 2000 (2000) ... Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 5 August 1998 (1998) ... Herself - Performer
 1999 Música sí (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 May 1999 (1999) ... Herself
- Episode dated 15 May 1999 (1999) ... Herself
 1998-1999 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 2 April 1999 (1999) ... Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 21 August 1998 (1998) ... Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 14 August 1998 (1998) ... Herself - Performer
 1999 CD:UK (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Episode #1.31 (1999) ... Herself - Performer
 1999 Brit Awards 1999 (TV Special)
Herself - Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love singing in clubs - some nights I've performed in four different clubs.

Nickname:

TopCat

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed