STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,472 this week

Asif Khan (IV)


Asif Khan was born in Karachi, Pakistan in 1978. Although his college studies focused on electronics and computer technology, he took every opportunity he could to indulge his love of the arts, writing songs and poetry and even authoring and starring in a play of his own. He emigrated to the United States in 1998 and settled in Orlando, FL where ... See full bio »

Sundance 2021 Stars in Unforgettable Early Roles

These 2021 Sundance Film Festival headliners became household names thanks to some unforgettable roles early in their careers.

Watch the video

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Asif Khan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Imperium Fariq
(2016)
Mirzapur Babar
(2018)
The Perfect Day Mohammad
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Mirzapur (TV Series)
Babar
- Tandav (2018) ... Babar
- Lions of Mirzapur (2018) ... Babar
- Barfi (2018) ... Babar
- Bhaukal (2018) ... Babar
 2017 The Perfect Day
Mohammad
 2016 One Church
Adam
 2016 Imperium
Fariq
 2009 Robodoc
Dr. Ramalama
 2009 RoboDoc Dissected the Making of RoboDoc (Video short)
Dr. Ramalama
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Universal Horror Halloween Night See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

A.K.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed