No photo available. Represent Elena of Greece and Denmark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,896 this week

Elena of Greece and Denmark (1896–1982)

Princess Helen (Elena) of Greece and Denmark was born in Athens, Greece, on May 2, 1896. She was the third child of King Constantine I of Greece and Queen Sophie Dorothea Ulrica of Prussia. Her brothers George (King George of Greece, Alexander and Paul each eventually became King of Greece, and she had two sisters, Irene and Katherine. In 1921 she ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena of Greece and Denmark's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2003 A Royal Family (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- The Family Expands (2003) ... Herself
- The Father-In-Law of Europe (2003) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Magda Lupescu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of King Ferdinand of Romania and Queen Marie of Romania. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed