No photo available. Represent Cheol-ha Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,393 this week

Cheol-ha Lee

Cheol-ha Lee was born on September 12, 1970 in Seoul, Korea. He is a director and writer, known for Nal Boreowayo (2016), Storee obu wain (2008) and Sarang-ttawin piryo-eopseo (2006). See full bio »
1 video »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 59 people
created 18 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheol-ha Lee's work have you seen?

Known For

Nal Boreowayo Director
(2016)
Storee obu wain Director
(2008)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2016 Nal Boreowayo
 2013 An-nyung?! O-ke-seu-teu-la (Documentary)
 2013 An-nyung?! Orchestra (Documentary)
 2010 Pyega
 2007 Shinhwa in 2003-2007 Music Video Collection (Video) (video "Crazy")
 2006 All About TVXQ (Video) (videos "Hug", "Believe", "Whatever They Say")
 2003 History of BoA 2000-2002 (Video) (videos "My Sweetie", "Don't Start Now")
 2003 S.E.S. - Brilliant Clips (Video) (video "U")
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Lee Chul-Ha | Chulha Lee

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed