STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 517 this week

Ryan Ochoa (II)


Ryan Ochoa was born on May 17, 1996 in San Diego, California, USA. He is known for his work on A Christmas Carol (2009), Mars Needs Moms (2011) and The Perfect Game (2009). See full bio »

Want to Make a Cult Classic? Start With a Classic Cult

Paul Rust, writer and star of Netflix's "Love," was really into cults when he wrote a script he now calls "100% unproduceable."

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

iCarly
iFind Lewbert's Lost Love (S3, Ep6)
Sat, Feb 23 9:30 AM EST on TNCK (105)
iCarly
iTwins (S2, Ep19)
Sun, Feb 24 8:30 AM EST on TNCK (105)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 07 Jul 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Ochoa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Christmas Carol Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Boy / Ignorance Boy / Young Boy with Sleigh
(2009)
Mars Needs Moms Martian Hatchling
(2011)
The Perfect Game Norberto Villarreal
(2009)
iCarly Chuck
(2008-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2019 Room for Rent (completed)
Wayne
 2018 Medal of Honor (TV Series documentary)
Pvt. Jenkins
- Hiroshi M. Miyamura (2018) ... Pvt. Jenkins
 2018 Groove Street
Ceasar
 2018 The Samuel Project
Eli
 2017 Bodied
Protester / Library Student #2
 2017 Del Playa
Tim
 2016 Sing It Out (Video short)
Dancer
 2016 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
Quentin
- Lockout (2016) ... Quentin
 2015 Astrid Clover (TV Series)
Hipster 6
- #Holiday (full) (2015) ... Hipster 6
 2014 Where's Kevin (Video short)
Kevin
 2013 Schlub Life (TV Movie)
Teen #1
 2012-2013 Mr. Young (TV Series)
Diego
- Mr. First Impression: Part 3 (2013) ... Diego
- Mr. First Impression: Part 2 (2013) ... Diego
- Mr. Spring Break: Part 2 (2012) ... Diego
- Mr. Spring Break (2012) ... Diego
 2010-2013 Pair of Kings (TV Series)
Lanny
- Long Live the Kings, Part 1 (2013) ... Lanny
- Long Live the Kings, Part 2 (2013) ... Lanny
- Meet the Parent (2013) ... Lanny
- Mysteries of Kinkow (2013) ... Lanny
- Yeti, Set, Snow (2012) ... Lanny
 2011 Mars Needs Moms
Martian Hatchling
 2008-2010 iCarly (TV Series)
Chuck
- iBeat the Heat (2010) ... Chuck
- iFind Lewbert's Lost Love (2009) ... Chuck
- iTwins (2009) ... Chuck
- iReunite with Missy (2009) ... Chuck
- iHurt Lewbert (2008) ... Chuck
 2010 Zeke and Luther (TV Series)
Deuce
- Old Nasty (2010) ... Deuce
 2010 Batman: The Brave and the Bold (TV Series)
Young Speedy
- Sidekicks Assemble! (2010) ... Young Speedy (voice)
 2009 A Christmas Carol
Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Boy / ...
 2009 The Perfect Game
Norberto Villarreal
 2008 Seven Pounds
Choir Boy (uncredited)
 2008/II Parental Guidance (Short)
Max
 2007/I Nostalgia
Ryan Zorn
 2000 Gen¹³ (Video)
Pitt's Friend / Timmy (voice)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Ochoa Boyz

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Robert Ochoa and Raymond Ochoa. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed