STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,728,963 this week

Wing Lee (II)


Wing Lee was born on March 28, 1976 in Canton, China as Wingman. He is known for his work on Total Recall (2012), RoboCop (2014) and Downsizing (2017). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wing Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Total Recall Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2012)
RoboCop Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2014)
Downsizing Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2017)
Carrie Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (41 credits)
  Lucky Day (costume cutter) (post-production)
 2019 The Boys (TV Series) (Cutter/Fitter - 8 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (Cutter/Fitter)
- Episode #1.8 ... (Cutter/Fitter)
- Episode #1.7 ... (Cutter/Fitter)
- Episode #1.6 ... (Cutter/Fitter)
- Episode #1.5 ... (Cutter/Fitter)
 2018 Titans (TV Series) (Costume Cutter - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... (Costume Cutter)
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... (Costume Cutter)
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... (Costume Cutter)
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... (Costume Cutter)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... (Costume Cutter)
 2017 Angry Angel (TV Movie) (costume cutter)
 2017 Star Trek: Discovery (TV Series) (costume cutter - 6 episodes)
- Lethe (2017) ... (costume cutter)
- Choose Your Pain (2017) ... (costume cutter)
- The Butcher's Knife Cares Not for the Lamb's Cry (2017) ... (costume cutter)
- Context is for Kings (2017) ... (costume cutter)
- Battle at the Binary Stars (2017) ... (costume cutter)
 2017 Salvation (TV Series) (tailor - 2 episodes)
- The Plot Against America (2017) ... (tailor - uncredited)
- The Wormwood Prophecy (2017) ... (tailor - uncredited)
 2017 Downsizing (costume cutter)
 2017 The Handmaid's Tale (TV Series) (cutter/fitter - 9 episodes)
- The Bridge (2017) ... (cutter/fitter - uncredited)
- Jezebels (2017) ... (cutter/fitter - uncredited)
- The Other Side (2017) ... (cutter/fitter - uncredited)
- A Woman's Place (2017) ... (cutter/fitter - uncredited)
- Faithful (2017) ... (cutter/fitter - uncredited)
 2016 12 Monkeys (TV Series) (costume cutter - 13 episodes)
- Memory of Tomorrow (2016) ... (costume cutter)
- Blood Washed Away (2016) ... (costume cutter)
- Resurrection (2016) ... (costume cutter)
- Fatherland (2016) ... (costume cutter)
- Hyena (2016) ... (costume cutter)
 2016 My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (cutter/fitter)
 2015 Riftworld Chronicles (TV Mini-Series) (Alar's Costume By - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... (Alar's Costume By)
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... (Alar's Costume By)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (Alar's Costume By)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (Alar's Costume By)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (Alar's Costume By)
  Reign (TV Series) (costume cutter - 13 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (costume assistant - 1 episode, 2013)
- Tasting Revenge (2015) ... (costume cutter)
- Forbidden (2015) ... (costume cutter)
- Getaway (2015) ... (costume cutter)
- Mercy (2014) ... (costume cutter)
- Acts of War (2014) ... (costume cutter)
 2014 Aaliyah: The Princess of R&B (TV Movie) (costume cutter)
  The Strain (TV Series) (costume maker - 8 episodes, 2014) (costume cutter - 2 episodes, 2014)
- The Third Rail (2014) ... (costume maker - uncredited)
- Loved Ones (2014) ... (costume maker - uncredited)
- The Disappeared (2014) ... (costume maker - uncredited)
- Creatures of the Night (2014) ... (costume maker - uncredited)
- For Services Rendered (2014) ... (costume maker - uncredited)
 2014 Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (costume sewer - 1 episode)
- Savage Seduction (2014) ... (costume sewer - uncredited)
 2014 RoboCop (costume maker)
 2013 The Best Man Holiday (costume maker)
 2013 Carrie (costume maker)
 2013 Pacific Rim (costume maker - uncredited)
 2012 Copper (TV Series) (costume sewer - 10 episodes)
- A Vast and Fiendish Plot (2012) ... (costume sewer)
- A Day to Give Thanks (2012) ... (costume sewer)
- Better Times Are Coming (2012) ... (costume sewer)
- The Hudson River School (2012) ... (costume sewer)
- Arsenic and Old Cake (2012) ... (costume sewer)
 2012 Pegasus Vs. Chimera (TV Movie) (stitcher)
 2012/I Total Recall (costume maker)
 2012 Frenemies (TV Movie) (costume cutter)
 2011 Stay with Me (TV Movie) (costume cutter)
 2010 What's Up Warthogs! (TV Series) (wardrobe alteration)
 2010 Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (TV Series) (costume maker - 1 episode)
- Monster Fat (2010) ... (costume maker)
 2010 Harm's Way (daily wardrobe supervisor)
 2009 Shark City (dressmaker and cutter)
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series) (extras dresser)
 2008 Phantom Punch (costume maker)
 2008 Adoration (wardrobe daily - uncredited)
 2008 Never Forget (set wardrobe supervisor)
 2008 Hank and Mike (costume maker)
 2007 All the Good Ones Are Married (TV Movie) (wardrobe assistant)
 2007 Final Draft (set wardrobe supervisor)
 2007 The Cradle (set wardrobe supervisor)
 2007 Wide Awake (TV Movie) (daily wardrobe)
 2007 The Mad (set wardrobe supervisor)
 2007 Bottom Feeder (wardrobe assistant)
 2006 Troubled Waters (wardrobe assistant)
 2006 Living Death (Video) (daily wardrobe assistant)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zhi Rong Lee

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a more of seamstress in high school, and he became more of a designer by learning other skills such as pattern drafting and fashion illustration in college. See more »

Trademark:

Prefers to use couture sewing techniques over industrial

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed